Home » Scholarship Categories

Scholarship Categories

SCHOLARSHIP CATEGORIES

ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIPS

  • AHS CLASS OF 1935
  • AHS CLASS OF 1945
  • AHS CLASS OF 1947
  • AHS CLASS OF 1949
  • AHS CLASS OF 1950
  • AHS CLASS OF 1951
  • AHS CLASS OF 1952

LOCAL SPONSORS

  • ATTLEBORO LIONS CLUB
  • ATTLEBORO FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 848
  • BRAININ ADVANCE INDUSTRIES
  • CRONIN SCHOLARSHIP
  • DOUBLE ACS TV-15 + WARA RADIO SCHOLARSHIP
  • HUB INTERNATIONAL N.E. SCHOLARSHIP
  • WHITSON’S CULINARY SCHOLARSHIP
  • FALLS A/C – GOLF LEAGUE
  • ASF – RICHARD & PRISCILLA FULLER SCHOLARSHIP
  • HEBRONVILLE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • GREATER ATTLEBORO KIWANIS CLUB
  • JENNELLA PORTER STUDLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOLARSHIP
  • DON & JOYCE MARSHALL SCHOLARSHIP
  • STEPPING STONES FAMILY CHILDCARE NETWORK
  • SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES

CLUBS AND ORGANIZATIONS

  • ATTLEBORO DEMOCRATIC CITY COMMITTEE
  • ATTLEBORO LACROSSE ASSOCIATION
  • BLUE PRIDE GRIDIRON CLUB
  • BRENNAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • NAMI – ATTLEBORO
  • ATTLEBORO WHITE HAWKS
  • PARENTS FOR ATTLEBORO SCHOOL HOCKEY

ATTLEBORO LODGE OF ELKS #1014

  • HAROLD WELLMAN ART/MUSIC
  • ELKS – RICHARD W. LENNOX M.S.
  • ELKS – TIMOTHY O’HARE M.S.
  • ELKS – LOUIS J. QUAGLIA M.S.
  • ELKS – ALDRIDGE J. ROBINSON M.S.
  • ELKS – PAST EXALTED RULERS LEADERSHIP LEGACY

FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS

ATTLEBORO ROTARY CHARITIES FOUNDATION

  • KENNETH H. BREESE M.S.
  • ANDREW NIMIROSKI M.S.
  • ROTARY SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP

RIDGEWOOD FUND

LLOYD G. BALFOUR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

  • L.G. BALFOUR COMPANY SCHOLARSHIPS
  • L.G. BALFOUR GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS
  • L.G. BALFOUR SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP
  • L.G. BALFOUR – FOOTBALL HALL OF FAME

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS

  • MARY SUMNER ANTAYA M.S.
  • ROYAL BAKER M.S.
  • WILLIAM BERGEVINE M.S.
  • SAMANTHA BRASIL M.S.
  • GEORGE R. BRIGGS M.S.
  • HELEN BROMLEY M.S.
  • ROBERT & DORIS BURCH M.S.
  • JUDGE EDWARD F. CASEY M.S.
  • HAROLD (JOE) CASSIDY M.S.
  • ROBERT J. & SHIRLEY A. COELHO M.S.
  • WILLIAM F. DENTCH M.S.
  • SANDRA DEVINE M.S.
  • DORIS B. DURFEE M.S.
  • LEO D. FAY M.S.
  • HYMAN FINE M.S.
  • WILLIAM FLYNN, JR. M.S.
  • DANA ROY GAGNE M.S.
  • CURTIS STANLEY GALLUP M.S.
  • ELWIN & VIRGINIA GAYTON M.S.
  • LYNN C. GOODCHILD M.S.
  • STEVE GORETTI M.S.
  • VICTOR J. GULINO M.S.
  • WALTER L. HEAGNEY, JR. M.S.
  • STEPHEN HENDERSON M.S.
  • HEWITT/PONCIN M.S.
  • PATRICIA IZZI M.S.
  • AL JAGANNATH M.S.
  • LEONARD R. JENSON M.S.
  • SUSAN M. KALO-FINN M.S.
  • EMMETT LARKIN M.S.
  • NANCY LARSON-ZARLE M.S.
  • JAMES & PHYLLIS LEE ATTLEBORO AREA FOOTBALL HALL OF FAME M.S.
  • JENNIFER LESPERANCE M.S.
  • DAVID LONGERGAN M.S.
  • WILLIAM “RED” MADDEN M.S.
  • ZACKERY MARSHALL M.S.
  • CHRIS MCGINNES M.S.
  • MATTHEW MCGOWAN M.S.
  • MARLENE MILLS M.S.
  • WINIFRED D. NELSON M.S.
  • JERALINE NERNEY M.S.
  • MARCIA NITTEL M.S.
  • MICHAEL OWENS, JR. M.S.
  • ROBERT F. PERRY, SR. M.S.
  • ANTHONY D. PHUNG M.S.
  • ROBERT ROBICHAUD M.S.
  • JOSEPH RODRIGUES M.S.
  • KEITH ROOKS M.S.
  • GLADYS ROTENBERG M.S.
  • MEL SANTOS M.S.
  • MEL SCALDINI M.S.
  • BARBARA ANN SCHERER M.S.
  • ZACHARY SEIDLITZ M.S.
  • LINDA SOUSA “A BETTER DREAM” M.S.
  • STEPHEN H. SULLIVAN M.S.
  • FRED THOMSON ATHLETIC M.S.
  • IDA TUFTS M.S.
  • MAUREEN WELDON M.S.
  • AL & TILLY WHITE M.S.
  • ESTHER ZMUDSKY M.S.